Gymkhana results 2019
Get your tickets at the gate

Please contact the secretary, James Christian, with any queries.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Follow Us On Facebook

Aileron Bush Weekend
Friday 2 April to Sunday 4 April 2021

Thanks to our wonderful sponsors!

  • Aileron Pastoral Holdings
  • Aileron Roadhouse
  • Arafura
  • Bellette
  • Arafura
  • Danny Orr
  • DNA
  • Drought and Flood
  • Elders
  • GDL
  • Indiana
  • Meaney
  • PKMC
  • Prostock
  • Pump and Power
  • Red Centre Rural
  • Silver City
  • Tanami
  • XXXX
  • Think Water
  • XXXX
LED CLASSES   JUNIOR (3-13)   INTERMEDIATE (14-17)   OPEN
                     
Bending Race   Bending Race    Bending Race    Bending Race 
1st Sophie Williams   1st Bridgette Cadzow   1st     1st Gabby Cadzow
2nd Tilly Williams   2nd Imogen Cadzow   2nd     2nd Frances Cooper
3rd     3rd     3rd     3rd  
                     
Flag Race   Flag Race   Flag Race   Flag Race
1st Tilly Williams   1st Bridgette Cadzow   1st     1st Adriana Schembri
2nd Sophie Williams   2nd Imogen Cadzow   2nd     2nd Gabby Cadzow
3rd     3rd     3rd     3rd Frances Cooper
                     
Barrel Race   Barrel Race   Barrel Race   Barrel Race
1st Sophie Williams   1st Bridgette Cadzow   1st     1st Frances Cooper
2nd Tilly Williams   2nd Imogen Cadzow   2nd     2nd Gabby Cooper
3rd     3rd     3rd     3rd Adriana Schembri
                     
Keyhole Race   Keyhole Race   Keyhole Race   Keyhole Race
1st Sophie Williams   1st Bridgette Cadzow   1st     1st Adriana Schembri
2nd Tilly Williams   2nd Imogen Cadzow   2nd     2nd Gabby Cadzow
3rd     3rd     3rd     3rd Frances Cooper
                     
Letterbox Race   Letterbox Race   Letterbox Race   Letterbox Race
1st Tilly Williams   1st Armani Francois   1st     1st Adriana Schembri
2nd Sophie Williams   2nd Imogen Cadzow   2nd     2nd Gabby Cadzow
3rd     3rd Matilda Nietschke   3rd     3rd Frances Cooper
                     
Apple Bobbing Race   Apple Bobbing Race   Apple Bobbing Race   Apple Bobbing Race
1st Sophie Williams   1st Bridgette Cadzow   1st     1st Adriana Schembri
2nd Tilly Williams   2nd Imogen Cadzow   2nd     2nd Gabby Cadzow
3rd     3rd     3rd     3rd Frances Cooper

Map